News



« Back

WELLINGTON OLYMPIC FIXTURES THIS WEEKEND

SATURDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER

SENIORS

Capital Premier: Olympic v Advance Electrical Western Suburbs (Away)
2.30pm, Ole Academy Turf

JUNIORS

11th Grade: Olympic Kronos v NW Strikers
10am, Macalister Park 4

10th Grade: Olympic Prometheus (playing at Liardet Park)
(1) 8.45am: v PnS Western Suburbs Rockets (Field 6)
(2) 9.20am: v Onslow Benares (Field 6)

9th Grade: Olympic Zeus (playing at Sinclair Park)
(1) 8.45am: v WUBNU Alliance Kaka (Field 2)
(2) 9.20am: v WUBNU Alliance Kotare (Field 2)

8th Grade Fun Football Wellington Festival
(all games playing at Tanera Park)

Atlas-
(1) 9.30am: v BNU Cyclones (Field 2)
(2) 9.45am: v BNU Typhoons (Field 3)
(3) 10am: v BNU Thunder (Field 4)
(4) 10.15am: v Wellington United Diamonds (Field 5)

Poseidon
(1) 9.30am: v BNU Typhoons (Field 3)
(2) 9.45am: v BNU Thunder (Field 4)
(5) 10am: v Wellington United Diamonds (Field 5)
(3) 10.15am: v Wellington United Galaxy (Field 1)

7th Grade Fun Football Wellington Festival
(all games playing at Wakefield Park)

Apollo
(1) 8.15am: v IBU Kinas (Field 25)
(2) 8.30am: v IBU Dolphins (Field 21)
(3) 8.45am: v IBU Bluefins (Field 22)
(4) 9am: v IBU Eels (Field 23)

Ares
(1) 8.15am: v IBU Barracudas (Field 24)
(2) 8.30am: v IBU Kinas (Field 25)
(3) 8.45am: v IBU Dolphins (Field 21)
(4) 9am: v IBU Bluefins (Field 22)

SUNDAY, 20 SEPTEMBER

SENIORS

Central League: Olympic v Advance Electrical Western Suburbs (Away)
2.30pm, Endeavour Park 1

Capital 2: Olympic v Victoria University Mens’ Reserves (Home)
1pm, Wakefield Park 2

JUNIORS - OLYMPIC GIRLS’

10th Grade (playing at Wakefield Park)
Blue
(1) 8.30am: v Onslow Oraries (Field 2d)
(2) 9.05am: v Olympic White (Field 2d)

White
(1) 8.30am: v Stokes Valley Ferns (Field 2c)
(2) 9.05am: v Olympic White (Field 2d)

8th Grade Olympic (playing at Wakefield Park)
(1) 9.45am: v Miramar Rangers Topaz (Field 2c)
(2) 10am: v IBU Whales (Field 2c)
(3) 10.15am v BNU Volts (Field 2c)
(4) 10.30am: v Wellington United Snow Leopards (Field 2b)

 

SATURDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER

SENIORS

Capital Premier: Olympic v Advance Electrical Western Suburbs (Away)
2.30pm, Ole Academy Turf

JUNIORS

11th Grade: Olympic Kronos v NW Strikers
10am, Macalister Park 4

10th Grade: Olympic Prometheus (playing at Liardet Park)
(1) 8.45am: v PnS Western Suburbs Rockets (Field 6)
(2) 9.20am: v Onslow Benares (Field 6)

9th Grade: Olympic Zeus (playing at Sinclair Park)
(1) 8.45am: v WUBNU Alliance Kaka (Field 2)
(2) 9.20am: v WUBNU Alliance Kotare (Field 2)

8th Grade Fun Football Wellington Festival
(all games playing at Tanera Park)

Atlas-
(1) 9.30am: v BNU Cyclones (Field 2)
(2) 9.45am: v BNU Typhoons (Field 3)
(3) 10am: v BNU Thunder (Field 4)
(4) 10.15am: v Wellington United Diamonds (Field 5)

Poseidon
(1) 9.30am: v BNU Typhoons (Field 3)
(2) 9.45am: v BNU Thunder (Field 4)
(5) 10am: v Wellington United Diamonds (Field 5)
(3) 10.15am: v Wellington United Galaxy (Field 1)

7th Grade Fun Football Wellington Festival
(all games playing at Wakefield Park)

Apollo
(1) 8.15am: v IBU Kinas (Field 25)
(2) 8.30am: v IBU Dolphins (Field 21)
(3) 8.45am: v IBU Bluefins (Field 22)
(4) 9am: v IBU Eels (Field 23)

Ares
(1) 8.15am: v IBU Barracudas (Field 24)
(2) 8.30am: v IBU Kinas (Field 25)
(3) 8.45am: v IBU Dolphins (Field 21)
(4) 9am: v IBU Bluefins (Field 22)

SUNDAY, 20 SEPTEMBER

SENIORS

Central League: Olympic v Advance Electrical Western Suburbs (Away)
2.30pm, Endeavour Park 1

Capital 2: Olympic v Victoria University Mens’ Reserves (Home)
1pm, Wakefield Park 2

JUNIORS - OLYMPIC GIRLS’

10th Grade (playing at Wakefield Park)
Blue
(1) 8.30am: v Onslow Oraries (Field 2d)
(2) 9.05am: v Olympic White (Field 2d)

White
(1) 8.30am: v Stokes Valley Ferns (Field 2c)
(2) 9.05am: v Olympic White (Field 2d)

8th Grade Olympic (playing at Wakefield Park)
(1) 9.45am: v Miramar Rangers Topaz (Field 2c)
(2) 10am: v IBU Whales (Field 2c)
(3) 10.15am v BNU Volts (Field 2c)
(4) 10.30am: v Wellington United Snow Leopards (Field 2b)



Fixtures & Results

2020 OLYMPIC CENTRAL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Click here »

2020 OLYMPIC CAPITAL PREMIER LEAGUE FIXTURES

Click here »