News



« Back

WELLINGTON OLYMPIC FIXTURES THIS WEEKEND

SATURDAY, 25 JULY

Seniors

Central League:  Olympic v Petone (Away)

3pm, Petone Memorial Turf

 

Capital Premier:  Olympic v Tawa AFC (Away)

2.30pm, Redwood Park

 

Wellington 3:  Olympic Cosmos v NW Spartans (Away)

12.30pm, Alex Moore 1

 

Masters 2:  Olympic TFTs v IBU Solid Gold (Away)

5.30pm, Wakefield Park 2


Juniors

11th Grade:  Olympic Kronos v Tawa Odyssey

9am, Linden West Park 1

 

10th Grade:  Prometheus (playing at MacAlister Park)

(1)  8.45am:   v Seatoun Lions (Field 3)

(2)  9.20am:   v NW Cobras (Field 2)

 

9th Grade:  Zeus (playing at Martin Luckie Park)

(1)  10am:      v PnS Western Suburbs Rampage (Field 3)

(2)  10.35am: v Miramar Rangers Kauri (Field 3)


8th Grade Fun Football Wellington Festival

Atlas (playing at Wakefield  Park)

(1)  8am:        v IBU Herrings (Field 17)

(2)  8.15am:   v BYE

(3)  8.30am:   v IBU Trevally (Field 19)

(4)  8.45am:   v IBU Crays (Field 15)

 

Poseidon (playing at Wakefield Park)

(1)  8am:        v IBU Terakihis (Field 25)

(2)  8.15am:   v Miramar Rangers Whero (Field 20)

(3)  8.30am:   v IBU Manta Rays (Field 21)                                                         

(4)  8.45am:   v Miramar Rangers Kikorangi (Field 22)


7th Grade Fun Football Wellington Festival

Apollo (playing at Miramar Park – all games Field 2)

(1)  9am:        v Miramar Rangers Tigers

(2)  9.15am:   v IBU Barracudas

(3)  9.30am:   v IBU Bluefins

(4)  9.45am:   v IBU Dolphins


Ares (playing at Miramar Park – all games Field 4)

(1)  9am:        v IBU Dolphins

(2)  9.15am:   v Miramar Rangers Jaguars

(3)  9.30am:   v Miramar Rangers Tigers

(4)  9.45am:   v IBU Barracudas


 

SUNDAY, 26 JULY

Seniors

Capital 2:  Olympic v Waterside Karori Thirds (Home)

1pm, Wakefield Park 2


Olympic Girls’

10th Grade

Blue (playing at Martin Luckie Park)

(1) 10am:      v Onslow Oraries (Field 6)

(2) 10.35am: v Western Suburbs Ferns (Field 6)


White (playing at Martin Luckie Park)

(1) 8.45am:   v Stokes Valley Ferns (Field 6)

(2) 9.20am:   v Onslow Kenyas (Field 7)


8th Grade Olympic (playing at Wakefield Park)

(1)  9.45am:   v Wellington United Snow Leopards (Field 2b)

(2)  10am:      v BNU Turtles (Field 2b)

(3)  10.15am: v Miramar Rangers Topaz (Field 2a)

(4)  10.30am: v IBU Whales (Field 2c)

 


Fixtures & Results

2020 OLYMPIC CENTRAL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Click here »

2020 OLYMPIC CAPITAL PREMIER LEAGUE FIXTURES

Click here »